Home »Copper Canyon Train Information » Copper Canyon Train Schedule

COPPER CANYON TRAIN SCHEDULE

 

 

Prices and Schedules - First Express Train # 73 Departs Daily
From Los Mochis to
ROUTE FARE ARRIVAL DEPARTURE
Los Mochis     6:00
El Fuerte

$267.00

8:30 8:30
Temoris $475.00 11:26 11:26
Bahulchivo $562.00 12:27 12:27
Culteco $578.00 12:39 12:39
San Rafeal $633.00 13:20 13:30
Posada $655.00 13:40 13:40
Divisadero $644.00 14:05 14:05
Pitorreal $709.00 14:31 14:31
Creel $793.00 15:24 15:24
San Juanito $862.00 16:01 16:01
Cuauhtemoc $1155.00 18:23 18:23
Chihuahua $1451.00 20:45  

 

Prices and Schedules - First Express Train # 74 Departs Daily
From Chihuahua to
ROUTE FARE ARRIVAL DEPARTURE
Chihuahua     6:00
Cuauhtemoc

$295.00

8:15 8:15
San Juanito $591.00 10:38 10:38
Creel $660.00 11:15 11:15
Pitorreal $744.00 12:06 12:06
Divisadero $789.00 12:34 12:54
Posada $820.00 13:00 13:00
San Rafeal $875.00 13:18 13:25
Culteco $875.00 14:05 14:05
Bahulchivo $891.00 14:17 14:17
Temoris $978.00 15:15 15:15
El Fuerte $1271.00 18:10 18:10
Chihuahua $1451.00 20:50  

 

Prices and Schedules - Economic Class Train # 75 Departs Daily
From Los Mochis to
ROUTE FARE ARRIVAL DEPARTURE
Los Mochis     7:00
Surfagio $133.00 8:55 8:55
El Fuerte

$133.00

10:15 10:15
Loreto $146.00 11:30 11:30
Temoris $238.00 13:55 13:55
Bahulchivo $281.00 15:10 15:10
Culteco $289.00 15:25 15:25
San Rafeal $317.00 16:25 16:35
Posada $328.00 16:50 16:50
Divisadero $322.00 16:55 17:15
Pitorreal $355.00 17:50 17:50
Creel $397.00 19:00 19:00
San Juanito $431.00 19:55 19:55
La Junta $522.00 21:35 21:35
Cuauhtemoc $578.00 22:35 22:35
Chihuahua $726.00 01:30  

 

Prices and Schedules - Economic Class Train # 76 Departs Daily
From Chihuahua to
ROUTE FARE ARRIVAL DEPARTURE
Chihuahua     7:00
Cuauhtemoc $148.00 9:55 9:55
La Junta

$205.00

10:55 10:55
San Juanito $296.00 12:25 12:25
Creel $330.00 13:20 13:20
Pitorreal $395.00 14:30 14:30
Divisadero $399.00 15:05 15:25
Posada $399.00 15:30 15:30
San Rafeal $410.00 15:45 15:55
Culteco $438.00 16:55 16:55
Bahulchivo $446.00 17:10 17:10
Temoris $489.00 18:25 18:25
Loreto $581.00 20:50 20:50
El Fuerte $636.00 22:23 22:23
Surfagio $682.00 23:43 23:43
Los Mochis $726.00 01:30  

Copper Canyon Train Information

If you plan on taking a trip to The Copper Canyon in Mexico, contact the The Chihuahua al Pacífico Railroad (CHP) ahead of time to ensure that you can book a reservation or to pre buy your tickets. Below are the contact numbers for the CHP.

  • Passenger Service: 011.52.614.439.7212
  • Reservations and Information: 011.52.614.439.7212
  • From US: 1.888.484.1623
  • In Mexico: 01.800.122.4373
  • Website: www.chepe.com.mx

These schedules and fares are as of January of 2008. Schedules are local time, and times can change without notice. Fares are in pesos, so to figure out the train fares in US dollars use the standard exchange rate of 10 pesos for every $1.
example: 100 pesos = $10

 

 

Baja California Wineries

Ensenada and Baja California Wineries

Baja California offers amazing wineries with tasting's offered daily. Get complete Ensenada Mexico wine information

go

Mexico Auto Insurance

Mexico Insurance

Get a FREE quote and print your Mexico Auto Insurance policy in minutes, completely eliminating the hassle of stopping at the border.

go